Skip to the sheet
Sportsbet.io

Sportsbet.io

SportsbookOn-chain plus fiat

Sportsbook with 1 coin and 1 fiat method on file.

Block Score51/100Dry

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    62

    Reads 1 crypto rail listed: USDT and 1 card, wallet or bank method

  2. Licence15%
    44

    Reads Licence on file: Government of the Autonomous Island of Anjouan, Union of Comoros (licence ALSI-202509076-F12)

  3. Offer terms15%
    40

    Reads Offer text states none of the usual terms

  4. Uptime10%
    40

    Reads No founding year on file

  5. Analyst mark25%
    50

    Reads No analyst read yet, so the mark is held at 50

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 51.

Analyst call

Sportsbet.io scores highest on settlement and lowest on uptime. Near the foot of the matrix on our criteria.

Review

Sportsbet.io's published data changed after our last read, so the written review is off the page until it is rewritten against the new data. The score sheet and the fact block show the current data.

Fact block

Licence
Government of the Autonomous Island of Anjouan, Union of Comoros (licence ALSI-202509076-F12)
Established
Not listed
Headquarters
Comoros (Anjouan)
Min deposit
10 USDT
Vertical
Sportsbook
Payment methods
  • USDT
  • Cryptocurrency
Regions
  • International
  • Excludes the United Kingdom
  • Excludes the United States
  • Excludes France, Germany, Italy, Spain, Portugal, Netherlands, Belgium, Austria and Australia

For and against

For

  • Settlement 62: 1 crypto rail listed: USDT and 1 card, wallet or bank method
  • Licence 44: Licence on file: Government of the Autonomous Island of Anjouan, Union of Comoros (licence ALSI-202509076-F12)

Against

  • Uptime 40: No founding year on file
  • Offer terms 40: Offer text states none of the usual terms

Matrix neighbours