Skip to the sheet

Cloudbet

Crypto casinoOn-chain only

The original Bitcoin casino, on file since 2013, with crypto-only rails and a sportsbook built in.

Block Score74/100Liquid

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    82

    Reads 5 crypto rails listed: BTC, ETH, LTC, BCH, USDT

  2. Licence15%
    58

    Reads Licence on file: Curacao

  3. Offer terms15%
    55

    Reads Offer text states a minimum deposit

  4. Uptime10%
    69

    Reads On file since 2013, 13 years

  5. Analyst mark25%
    86

    Reads Analyst mark 86 of 100. On file since 2013 and crypto-only, with USDT on the list for a steady bankroll. The Curacao licence is the one drag.

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 74.

Analyst call

A long-running crypto row with a stablecoin rail and a BTC-sized match. The coin list is short at 5.

Cloudbet scores highest on analyst mark and lowest on offer terms. A solid row with a soft spot or two.

Review

Settlement read

5 coins on file: BTC, ETH, LTC, BCH and USDT. No card or bank method is listed. USDT lets a bankroll sit still between sessions while BTC moves.

Offer read

A $2,500 welcome package with a 100% deposit match and up to 5 BTC. The minimum deposit is $20. The offer line gives no wagering multiple and no expiry, so the real cost sits in Cloudbet's terms.

Player fit

Crypto sports bettors who also play casino and want a USDT rail.

Fact block

Licence
Curacao
Established
2013
Headquarters
Curacao
Min deposit
$20
Vertical
Crypto casino
Payment methods
  • BTC
  • ETH
  • LTC
  • BCH
  • USDT
Regions
  • International, excluding restricted jurisdictions

For and against

For

  • On file since 2013
  • USDT accepted beside BTC and ETH
  • Funds shift between casino and sportsbook

Against

  • Only 5 coins listed
  • No fiat route in
  • Match terms missing from the offer text

Matrix neighbours