Skip to the sheet
Hyperbet

Hyperbet

Crypto casinoCard and bank only

Crypto casino with 2 fiat methods on file and no coin.

Block Score39/100Dry

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    28

    Reads No crypto rails listed. 2 card, wallet or bank methods on file

  2. Licence15%
    44

    Reads Licence on file: Anjouan Offshore Financial Authority (named in the Terms of Service; no licence number shown on the site)

  3. Offer terms15%
    40

    Reads Offer text states none of the usual terms

  4. Uptime10%
    40

    Reads No founding year on file

  5. Analyst mark25%
    50

    Reads No analyst read yet, so the mark is held at 50

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 39.

Analyst call

Hyperbet scores highest on analyst mark and lowest on settlement. Near the foot of the matrix on our criteria.

Review

Hyperbet's published data changed after our last read, so the written review is off the page until it is rewritten against the new data. The score sheet and the fact block show the current data.

Fact block

Licence
Anjouan Offshore Financial Authority (named in the Terms of Service; no licence number shown on the site)
Established
Not listed
Headquarters
Not listed
Min deposit
Not listed
Vertical
Crypto casino
Payment methods
  • Cryptocurrency
  • Fiat via licensed payment processors (per Terms of Service)
Regions
  • International
  • Excluded: United Kingdom, United States, Australia, Spain, Germany, Austria, Iran, North Korea, Myanmar, Comoros, FATF blacklisted countries

For and against

For

  • Licence 44: Licence on file: Anjouan Offshore Financial Authority (named in the Terms of Service; no licence number shown on the site)
  • Offer terms 40: Offer text states none of the usual terms

Against

  • Settlement 28: No crypto rails listed. 2 card, wallet or bank methods on file
  • Uptime 40: No founding year on file

Matrix neighbours