Skip to the sheet
Polymarket

Polymarket

CasinoCard and bank only

Casino with 1 fiat method on file and no coin.

Block Score39/100Dry

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    24

    Reads No crypto rails listed. 1 card, wallet or bank methods on file

  2. Licence15%
    50

    Reads No licence on file

  3. Offer terms15%
    40

    Reads Offer text states none of the usual terms

  4. Uptime10%
    48

    Reads On file since 2020, 6 years

  5. Analyst mark25%
    50

    Reads No analyst read yet, so the mark is held at 50

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 39.

Analyst call

Polymarket scores highest on licence and lowest on settlement. Near the foot of the matrix on our criteria.

Review

Polymarket's published data changed after our last read, so the written review is off the page until it is rewritten against the new data. The score sheet and the fact block show the current data.

Fact block

Licence
Not listed
Established
2020
Headquarters
Panama
Min deposit
Not listed
Vertical
Casino
Payment methods
  • Crypto wallet (Polygon network)
Regions
  • Most countries outside the restricted list
  • Blocked for trading in the US, UK, France, Germany, Australia, Singapore and others
  • US residents use Polymarket US

For and against

For

  • Licence 50: No licence on file
  • Uptime 48: On file since 2020, 6 years

Against

  • Settlement 24: No crypto rails listed. 1 card, wallet or bank methods on file
  • Offer terms 40: Offer text states none of the usual terms

Matrix neighbours

Row above, row 43HyperbetHyperbet39Dry
Row below

Nothing on this sheet sits below it.