Skip to the sheet

Unibet

CasinoCard and bank only

A Kindred brand on file since 1997, with every product on one fiat-funded account.

Block Score63/100Dry

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    48

    Reads No crypto rails listed. 7 card, wallet or bank methods on file

  2. Licence15%
    95

    Reads Licence on file: UKGC, Gibraltar

  3. Offer terms15%
    65

    Reads Offer text states a minimum deposit and wagering without a multiple

  4. Uptime10%
    100

    Reads On file since 1997, 29 years

  5. Analyst mark25%
    50

    Reads Analyst mark 50 of 100. UK and Gibraltar licences and a record back to 1997. Fiat only, and the free spin terms are restrictive.

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 63.

Analyst call

Solid regulation and one login for every product. For a coin holder there is no way in.

Unibet scores highest on uptime and lowest on settlement. Near the foot of the matrix on our criteria.

Review

Settlement read

7 fiat methods: Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer and Trustly. The qualifying deposit goes through a debit card.

Offer read

Up to £40 in bonuses plus 300 free spins. You opt in at registration and deposit at least £10 by debit card. Wagering applies to the spins, and the offer text gives no multiple.

Player fit

Fiat players in the UK and northern Europe who bet on sport and play casino from one account.

Fact block

Licence
UKGC, Gibraltar
Established
1997
Headquarters
Malta (Kindred Group)
Min deposit
£10
Vertical
Casino
Payment methods
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Skrill
  • Neteller
  • Bank Transfer
  • Trustly
Regions
  • United Kingdom
  • Ireland
  • Germany
  • Spain
  • Italy
  • Denmark
  • Sweden
  • Norway

For and against

For

  • UKGC and Gibraltar licences
  • £10 minimum deposit
  • One account across products

Against

  • No crypto rail
  • Restrictive free spin terms
  • Game list changes by region

Matrix neighbours