Skip to the sheet

LeoVegas

CasinoCard and bank only

A mobile-first casino with 3 European licences and free spins paid out over 12 weeks.

Block Score63/100Dry

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    48

    Reads No crypto rails listed. 7 card, wallet or bank methods on file

  2. Licence15%
    98

    Reads Licence on file: Malta MGA, UKGC, Swedish Gambling Authority

  3. Offer terms15%
    75

    Reads Offer text states a minimum deposit and a wagering multiple

  4. Uptime10%
    75

    Reads On file since 2011, 15 years

  5. Analyst mark25%
    52

    Reads Analyst mark 52 of 100. 3 European licences and an offer that states its multiple. Every rail on file is fiat, so it sits low on a crypto sheet.

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 63.

Analyst call

Clean paper and plain offer terms. The score stalls on settlement because every rail on file is fiat.

LeoVegas scores highest on licence and lowest on settlement. Near the foot of the matrix on our criteria.

Review

Settlement read

7 methods on file: Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer and Trustly. None of them is a coin, so funding from a wallet means an exchange withdrawal first.

Offer read

Up to €1,000 plus 2,600 free spins, with spins paid weekly for 12 weeks. The minimum deposit is €20 and wagering is 35x on eligible games. The multiple is written into the offer, so you can price it before you deposit.

Player fit

Phone-first slot players in the UK, Sweden or Canada who bank in fiat and prefer a long drip of spins to one lump.

Fact block

Licence
Malta MGA, UKGC, Swedish Gambling Authority
Established
2011
Headquarters
Sweden
Min deposit
€20
Vertical
Casino
Payment methods
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Skrill
  • Neteller
  • Bank Transfer
  • Trustly
Regions
  • UK
  • Sweden
  • EU excluding restricted markets
  • Canada

For and against

For

  • 3 European licences on file
  • 35x wagering stated in the offer
  • Spins spread over 12 weeks

Against

  • No crypto rail
  • €20 minimum deposit
  • Strict account verification

Matrix neighbours