Skip to the sheet

TheLotter

LotteryCard and bank only

A lottery courier since 2002 that buys official tickets for you and charges up to 30% a ticket.

Block Score55/100Dry

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    36

    Reads No crypto rails listed. 4 card, wallet or bank methods on file

  2. Licence15%
    86

    Reads Licence on file: Malta Gaming Authority

  3. Offer terms15%
    70

    Reads The operator states it runs no welcome bonus

  4. Uptime10%
    100

    Reads On file since 2002, 24 years

  5. Analyst mark25%
    36

    Reads Analyst mark 36 of 100. A courier for official lottery tickets with a Malta licence. Fees of up to 30% a ticket and no crypto rail keep the mark low.

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 55.

Analyst call

Real tickets in real draws. The fee is the price of that, and it is steep.

TheLotter scores highest on uptime and lowest on analyst mark. Near the foot of the matrix on our criteria.

Review

Settlement read

4 fiat methods: Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer and Skrill. No coin is listed.

Offer read

No welcome bonus. The operator charges a convenience fee of up to 30% on each ticket and takes no commission on winnings. On a $10 ticket that fee can reach $3.

Player fit

Lottery players who want a scanned official ticket and accept the fee to get one.

Fact block

Licence
Malta Gaming Authority
Established
2002
Headquarters
Malta
Min deposit
€5
Vertical
Lottery
Payment methods
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Bank Transfer
  • Skrill
Regions
  • United States (limited states)
  • Canada
  • United Kingdom
  • Australia
  • Europe

For and against

For

  • Official tickets, scanned before the draw
  • No commission on winnings
  • On file since 2002

Against

  • Courier fee can take 30% of each ticket
  • No crypto rail
  • Limited US availability

Matrix neighbours