Skip to the sheet

LottoLand

LotteryCard and bank only

Bets on the outcome of official lottery draws, with jackpots covered by insurance.

Block Score47/100Dry

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    44

    Reads No crypto rails listed. 6 card, wallet or bank methods on file

  2. Licence15%
    80

    Reads Licence on file: Gibraltar Gambling Commissioner

  3. Offer terms15%
    30

    Reads Offer text states none of the usual terms. Terms vary by region

  4. Uptime10%
    69

    Reads On file since 2013, 13 years

  5. Analyst mark25%
    34

    Reads Analyst mark 34 of 100. Bets on lottery results with insurance behind the jackpots and a Gibraltar licence. Offer terms change by region and no coin is accepted.

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 47.

Analyst call

You bet on the draw and never hold a ticket. With offer terms that change by region and fiat-only rails, it scores low here.

LottoLand scores highest on licence and lowest on offer terms. Near the foot of the matrix on our criteria.

Review

Settlement read

6 fiat methods: Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, bank transfer, Skrill and Neteller. No coin is listed.

Offer read

Welcome spins and free bets, with the mix set by your region. The offer text names no amount and no expiry, so there is nothing to price until you register.

Player fit

Players who want a stake on overseas jackpots without buying a ticket and who bank in fiat.

Fact block

Licence
Gibraltar Gambling Commissioner
Established
2013
Headquarters
Gibraltar
Min deposit
€5
Vertical
Lottery
Payment methods
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Bank Transfer
  • Skrill
  • Neteller
Regions
  • United Kingdom
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Australia
  • South Africa
  • Sweden
  • Malta

For and against

For

  • Bets placed instantly with no ticket purchase
  • Insurance sits behind the jackpot payouts
  • Gibraltar licence on file

Against

  • No ticket ownership
  • Offer terms vary by region
  • No crypto rail

Matrix neighbours

Row above, row 19TheLotter55Dry
Row below

This is the last row in the matrix.