Skip to the sheet

PokerStars Casino

CasinoCard and bank only

A state-licensed US casino from the poker brand, open in 3 states and paid in fiat.

Block Score55/100Dry

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    40

    Reads No crypto rails listed. 5 card, wallet or bank methods on file

  2. Licence15%
    92

    Reads Licence on file: NJDGE (New Jersey), Michigan Gaming Control Board, Pennsylvania Gaming Control Board

  3. Offer terms15%
    50

    Reads Offer text states wagering without a multiple

  4. Uptime10%
    100

    Reads On file since 2001, 25 years

  5. Analyst mark25%
    40

    Reads Analyst mark 40 of 100. 3 US state licences and no market outside those states. No crypto rail.

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 55.

Analyst call

Strong regulation inside a very small map. A crypto player has no route in.

PokerStars Casino scores highest on uptime and lowest on analyst mark. Near the foot of the matrix on our criteria.

Review

Settlement read

5 fiat methods: Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, PayPal and Caesars Cash. No coin is listed, so deposits stay inside US banking.

Offer read

A 200% match on the first deposit up to $1,500, so $750 in reaches the cap. It runs only in the 3 states where the operator holds a licence. The offer text says wagering applies and gives no multiple.

Player fit

Players located in Michigan, New Jersey or Pennsylvania who want live game-show tables from a poker brand.

Fact block

Licence
NJDGE (New Jersey), Michigan Gaming Control Board, Pennsylvania Gaming Control Board
Established
2001
Headquarters
United States (Flutter Entertainment parent)
Min deposit
$10
Vertical
Casino
Payment methods
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Bank Transfer
  • PayPal
  • Caesars Cash
Regions
  • Michigan
  • New Jersey
  • Pennsylvania

For and against

For

  • 3 US state licences
  • 200% first-deposit match stated
  • Game-show style live tables

Against

  • Open in 3 US states only
  • No crypto rail
  • Wagering multiple missing from the offer text

Matrix neighbours