Skip to the sheet

Roobet

Crypto casinoOn-chain only

10 coins including SOL and BNB, with rakeback and weekly rewards in place of a deposit match.

Block Score74/100Liquid

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    100

    Reads 10 crypto rails listed: BTC, ETH, USDC, USDT, XRP, TRX, SOL, BNB, LTC, DOGE

  2. Licence15%
    58

    Reads Licence on file: Curacao

  3. Offer terms15%
    45

    Reads Offer text states a promo code

  4. Uptime10%
    54

    Reads On file since 2018, 8 years

  5. Analyst mark25%
    72

    Reads Analyst mark 72 of 100. 10 coins on file, SOL and BNB among them, and rakeback in place of a match. Thin licence detail and slow support cost it.

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 74.

Analyst call

10 named coins and ongoing rakeback suit a regular player. Licence detail is thin, so size the balance you leave on it.

Roobet scores highest on settlement and lowest on offer terms. A solid row with a soft spot or two.

Review

Settlement read

10 coins on file: BTC, ETH, USDC, USDT, XRP, TRX, SOL, BNB, LTC and DOGE. Deposits are listed as instant.

Offer read

No deposit match. Promo code HELLAROO opens a VIP program with instant rakeback and weekly bonuses. Rakeback returns a share of what you bet, so its value grows with volume.

Player fit

Regular players holding SOL, BNB or TRX who prefer a steady rebate to a one-off match.

Fact block

Licence
Curacao
Established
2018
Headquarters
Curacao
Min deposit
Not listed
Vertical
Crypto casino
Payment methods
  • BTC
  • ETH
  • USDC
  • USDT
  • XRP
  • TRX
  • SOL
  • BNB
  • LTC
  • DOGE
Regions
  • Global except select US states
  • Canada
  • Most EU countries

For and against

For

  • SOL and BNB on a 10-coin list
  • Instant rakeback on the VIP program
  • Sportsbook beside the casino

Against

  • Thin detail on the licence
  • Slower support replies
  • No deposit match

Matrix neighbours