Skip to the sheet

BitStarz

Crypto casinoOn-chain plus fiat

A hybrid casino since 2014 that takes 4 coins as well as cards and bank transfer.

Block Score72/100Liquid

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    80

    Reads 4 crypto rails listed: BTC, ETH, LTC, BCH and 3 card, wallet or bank methods

  2. Licence15%
    58

    Reads Licence on file: Curacao

  3. Offer terms15%
    60

    Reads Offer text states a minimum deposit and a promo code

  4. Uptime10%
    66

    Reads On file since 2014, 12 years

  5. Analyst mark25%
    78

    Reads Analyst mark 78 of 100. 4 coins plus card and bank rails, so a bankroll can move either way. Curacao paper and regional bonus differences cap it.

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 72.

Analyst call

The pick for a player who wants a fiat exit next to the coin rails. Curacao is the only licence on file.

BitStarz scores highest on settlement and lowest on licence. A solid row with a soft spot or two.

Review

Settlement read

BTC, ETH, LTC and BCH on the crypto side, Visa, Mastercard and bank transfer on the fiat side. Few crypto casinos in the matrix list both.

Offer read

5 BTC plus 200 free spins across the welcome package, with a $20 minimum deposit and bonus code C2000. Bonus terms change by region, so the package you see can differ.

Player fit

Players who move between a bank card and a wallet and want one casino that takes both.

Fact block

Licence
Curacao
Established
2014
Headquarters
Curacao
Min deposit
$20
Vertical
Crypto casino
Payment methods
  • BTC
  • ETH
  • LTC
  • BCH
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Bank Transfer
Regions
  • International, excluding some restricted jurisdictions

For and against

For

  • Crypto and fiat rails side by side
  • Operating since 2014
  • Bonus code and minimum deposit stated

Against

  • 3,000+ games, fewer than the biggest libraries
  • Bonus terms vary by region
  • Curacao licence only

Matrix neighbours