Skip to the sheet

Pinnacle

SportsbookOn-chain plus fiat

A sharp-odds sportsbook since 1998 that skips the welcome bonus and does not limit winners.

Block Score76/100Liquid

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    68

    Reads 2 crypto rails listed: BTC, ETH and 6 card, wallet or bank methods

  2. Licence15%
    87

    Reads Licence on file: Curacao (JAZ), Ontario (AGCO)

  3. Offer terms15%
    70

    Reads The operator states it runs no welcome bonus

  4. Uptime10%
    100

    Reads On file since 1998, 28 years

  5. Analyst mark25%
    74

    Reads Analyst mark 74 of 100. BTC and ETH beside fiat, 2 licences and no limits on winners. No bonus by design, and this sheet does not dock it for that.

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 76.

Analyst call

The row for bettors who price the margin before the promo. BTC and ETH rails and 2 licences back it up.

Pinnacle scores highest on uptime and lowest on settlement. A solid row with a soft spot or two.

Review

Settlement read

BTC and ETH sit next to 6 fiat methods, among them Visa, Skrill and wire transfer. Only 2 coins are listed, so altcoin holders convert first.

Offer read

No welcome bonus. The operator says it puts that budget into low margins and unlimited betting limits. For a bettor who stakes often, a thinner margin adds up on every bet.

Player fit

High-volume bettors who have been limited elsewhere and care about the margin more than a match.

Fact block

Licence
Curacao (JAZ), Ontario (AGCO)
Established
1998
Headquarters
Curacao
Min deposit
Not listed
Vertical
Sportsbook
Payment methods
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Bitcoin
  • Ethereum
  • Bank Transfer
  • Skrill
  • Neteller
  • Wire Transfer
Regions
  • Curacao
  • Ontario
  • United Kingdom
  • Ireland
  • Most EU countries
  • North America (select regions)
  • Australia

For and against

For

  • Winning accounts are not cut back
  • BTC and ETH accepted
  • Curacao and Ontario licences

Against

  • Nothing to claim at sign-up
  • Plain interface
  • Little live streaming

Matrix neighbours