Skip to the sheet

mBit Casino

Crypto casinoOn-chain only

A crypto casino that prints the RTP on every slot and states its wagering in full.

Block Score76/100Liquid

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    82

    Reads 5 crypto rails listed: BTC, ETH, LTC, XRP, USDT

  2. Licence15%
    58

    Reads Licence on file: Curacao

  3. Offer terms15%
    75

    Reads Offer text states a minimum deposit and a wagering multiple

  4. Uptime10%
    66

    Reads On file since 2014, 12 years

  5. Analyst mark25%
    84

    Reads Analyst mark 84 of 100. RTP shown on every slot and an offer stated in full. Curacao paper and withdrawal limits for big players keep it off the top.

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 76.

Analyst call

An offer you can price before you deposit and an RTP on every slot. Price the 40x before you take it.

mBit Casino scores highest on analyst mark and lowest on licence. A solid row with a soft spot or two.

Review

Settlement read

5 coins on file: BTC, ETH, LTC, XRP and USDT. The minimum deposit is 30 USDT or the same value in another coin. High-volume players face strict withdrawal limits.

Offer read

Up to 4 BTC plus 325 free spins, with 40x wagering on bonus funds and 7 days to finish it. A 1,000 USDT bonus at 40x means 40,000 USDT of bets inside a week.

Player fit

Slot players who read the RTP before they spin and can clear wagering fast.

Fact block

Licence
Curacao
Established
2014
Headquarters
Curacao
Min deposit
30 USDT
Vertical
Crypto casino
Payment methods
  • BTC
  • ETH
  • LTC
  • XRP
  • USDT
Regions
  • Most countries except USA
  • Select EU jurisdictions

For and against

For

  • RTP shown on every slot
  • Wagering and deadline stated: 40x in 7 days
  • 8,800+ games listed

Against

  • 7 days to clear 40x
  • Strict withdrawal limits for high-volume players
  • Few fiat options

Matrix neighbours