Skip to the sheet
Top block

Stake

Crypto casinoOn-chain only

A wallet-only cashier: BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, XRP, TRX, EOS and BCH on file, and no card or bank rail.

Block Score82/100Deep

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    100

    Reads 8 crypto rails listed: BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, XRP, TRX, EOS, BCH

  2. Licence15%
    58

    Reads Licence on file: Curacao

  3. Offer terms15%
    60

    Reads Offer text states a minimum deposit and a promo code

  4. Uptime10%
    57

    Reads On file since 2017, 9 years

  5. Analyst mark25%
    94

    Reads Analyst mark 94 of 100. 8 coins settle directly and the house originals are provably fair. The Curacao licence and the US and UK exclusion keep it off the ceiling.

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 82.

Analyst call

The top block on this sheet. The coin list and the verifiable originals carry the score, and the Curacao licence is the soft spot.

Stake scores highest on settlement and lowest on uptime. One of the strongest rows in the matrix.

Review

Settlement read

Stake lists 8 coins: BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, XRP, TRX, EOS and BCH. There is no card or bank rail on file, so every deposit starts from a wallet. For a self-custody player that removes a step.

Offer read

The opening offer is a 200% deposit match up to $3,000, so a $1,500 deposit reaches the cap. The minimum deposit is $10 and the offer text names a promo code. The wagering multiple is missing from the offer text, so read it at Stake before you opt in.

Player fit

Players outside the US and UK who already hold a spread of coins. The sportsbook sits beside the casino for anyone who wants both.

Fact block

Licence
Curacao
Established
2017
Headquarters
Curacao
Min deposit
$10
Vertical
Crypto casino
Payment methods
  • BTC
  • ETH
  • LTC
  • DOGE
  • XRP
  • TRX
  • EOS
  • BCH
Regions
  • International, excluding US/UK/some restricted jurisdictions

For and against

For

  • 8 coins accepted, from BTC to EOS
  • House originals with verifiable rounds
  • Library listed at 4,500+ games

Against

  • No card or bank rail on file
  • Closed to US and UK players
  • Wagering multiple missing from the offer text

Matrix neighbours

Row above

This is row 1. Nothing sits above the top block.

Row below, row 02mBit Casino76Liquid