Skip to the sheet

Casumo

CasinoCard and bank only

A gamified mobile casino with MGA and UKGC licences and a tight 7-day bonus clock.

Block Score65/100Shallow

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    52

    Reads No crypto rails listed. 8 card, wallet or bank methods on file

  2. Licence15%
    95

    Reads Licence on file: Malta MGA, UKGC

  3. Offer terms15%
    85

    Reads Offer text states a minimum deposit, a wagering multiple and an expiry window

  4. Uptime10%
    72

    Reads On file since 2012, 14 years

  5. Analyst mark25%
    52

    Reads Analyst mark 52 of 100. MGA and UKGC licences and an offer stated in full. Fiat only, with a 7-day wagering clock.

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 65.

Analyst call

A small offer with every term priced. There is no coin rail, so it scores on licences and terms alone.

Casumo scores highest on licence and lowest on analyst mark. Usable, with clear gaps against the top of the table.

Review

Settlement read

8 fiat methods, from Visa and Mastercard to Paysafecard and Trustly. No coin is listed.

Offer read

100% up to £100 plus 50 free spins, with a £20 minimum deposit and 30x wagering inside 7 days. At 30x, a full £100 bonus asks for at least £3,000 of bets in a week.

Player fit

Mobile slot players in the UK or EU who bank in fiat and can clear a small bonus fast.

Fact block

Licence
Malta MGA, UKGC
Established
2012
Headquarters
Malta
Min deposit
£20
Vertical
Casino
Payment methods
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Skrill
  • Neteller
  • Paysafecard
  • Bank Transfer
  • Trustly
Regions
  • UK
  • EU excluding restricted markets
  • Canada
  • Australia

For and against

For

  • Wagering and deadline stated: 30x in 7 days
  • MGA and UKGC licences
  • Adventure-style progression on mobile

Against

  • 7-day window on wagering
  • No crypto rail
  • Slow account verification

Matrix neighbours