Skip to the sheet

Bet365

SportsbookCard and bank only

A sportsbook built on market depth, with 8 fiat payment methods and no coin.

Block Score66/100Shallow

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    52

    Reads No crypto rails listed. 8 card, wallet or bank methods on file

  2. Licence15%
    95

    Reads Licence on file: UKGC, MGA

  3. Offer terms15%
    60

    Reads Offer text states a minimum deposit, an expiry window and a promo code. Terms vary by region

  4. Uptime10%
    100

    Reads On file since 2000, 26 years

  5. Analyst mark25%
    58

    Reads Analyst mark 58 of 100. UK and Malta licences and a sports menu that runs deep. No crypto rail on file, which is where this sheet docks it.

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 66.

Analyst call

A reference sportsbook with strong licences. For a player who settles in crypto it is a detour through fiat.

Bet365 scores highest on uptime and lowest on settlement. Usable, with clear gaps against the top of the table.

Review

Settlement read

8 methods on file, all fiat: Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, Apple Pay and Google Pay. A coin holder has to sell to a bank account before the first bet.

Offer read

Bet $10 and receive $200 in bonus bets with a promo code. The bonus bets expire after 7 days. The offer text says some US states run $150 or a different offer, so check the version for your state.

Player fit

Sports bettors in the UK, much of the EU or a few US states who bank in fiat and bet across many leagues.

Fact block

Licence
UKGC, MGA
Established
2000
Headquarters
United Kingdom
Min deposit
$10
Vertical
Sportsbook
Payment methods
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Skrill
  • Neteller
  • Bank Transfer
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
Regions
  • United Kingdom
  • Ireland
  • Austria
  • Germany
  • Belgium
  • Spain
  • Italy
  • Denmark
  • Sweden
  • Portugal
  • United States (select states)

For and against

For

  • Licensed in the UK and Malta
  • Markets from major leagues down to niche competitions
  • 7-day expiry on the bonus bets stated up front

Against

  • No crypto deposit route
  • Offer size changes by US state
  • Busy interface for a casual bettor

Matrix neighbours