Skip to the sheet

Betsson

CasinoCard and bank only

Casino and sportsbook on one account, with a €10 entry and 30 days to clear the bonus.

Block Score67/100Shallow

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    52

    Reads No crypto rails listed. 9 card, wallet or bank methods on file

  2. Licence15%
    86

    Reads Licence on file: Malta MGA

  3. Offer terms15%
    85

    Reads Offer text states a minimum deposit, a wagering multiple and an expiry window

  4. Uptime10%
    99

    Reads On file since 2003, 23 years

  5. Analyst mark25%
    54

    Reads Analyst mark 54 of 100. A €10 entry and a stated 35x over 30 days, under an MGA licence. 9 fiat rails and no coin.

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 67.

Analyst call

30 days to clear a stated 35x is a fair clock. Settlement is fiat from end to end.

Betsson scores highest on uptime and lowest on settlement. Usable, with clear gaps against the top of the table.

Review

Settlement read

9 fiat methods, from cards and e-wallets to Paysafecard and EcoPayz. No coin is listed.

Offer read

100% up to €100 with 50 free spins, plus a €10 free bet, from a €10 minimum deposit. Casino wagering is 35x inside 30 days. Further deposit bonuses follow the first.

Player fit

Fiat players who mix casino and sport and want time to work through a bonus.

Fact block

Licence
Malta MGA
Established
2003
Headquarters
Sweden
Min deposit
€10
Vertical
Casino
Payment methods
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Skrill
  • Neteller
  • Paysafecard
  • Bank Transfer
  • Trustly
  • EcoPayz
Regions
  • UK
  • Sweden
  • EU excluding restricted markets
  • Canada
  • Australia

For and against

For

  • €10 minimum deposit
  • 35x wagering with 30 days to clear
  • Casino and sportsbook in one account

Against

  • No crypto rail
  • Busy navigation
  • First cash-out can wait on KYC checks

Matrix neighbours