Skip to the sheet

TrustDice

Crypto casinoOn-chain only

Provably fair dice and crash on 6 coins, with a daily Coinbox faucet.

Block Score68/100Shallow

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    88

    Reads 6 crypto rails listed: BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC, DOGE, XRP

  2. Licence15%
    58

    Reads Licence on file: Curacao

  3. Offer terms15%
    40

    Reads Offer text states none of the usual terms

  4. Uptime10%
    54

    Reads On file since 2018, 8 years

  5. Analyst mark25%
    70

    Reads Analyst mark 70 of 100. Provably fair dice and crash on 6 coins, plus a daily faucet. Curacao paper and uneven withdrawal speed hold it down.

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 68.

Analyst call

Verifiable house games and tiny entry points. The offer detail and the withdrawal speed are both uneven.

TrustDice scores highest on settlement and lowest on offer terms. Usable, with clear gaps against the top of the table.

Review

Settlement read

6 coins on file: BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC, DOGE and XRP. There are no card or bank methods. Withdrawal speed is listed as inconsistent.

Offer read

The headline says up to 3 BTC plus the daily faucet. The detail on file covers 2 deposits: 100% up to 1 BTC with 25 free spins from 0.3 mBTC, then 75% up to 1 BTC from 0.4 mBTC. No wagering multiple is stated.

Player fit

Players who want provably fair originals and like to start with very small deposits.

Fact block

Licence
Curacao
Established
2018
Headquarters
United States
Min deposit
Not listed
Vertical
Crypto casino
Payment methods
  • BTC
  • ETH
  • USDT
  • LTC
  • DOGE
  • XRP
Regions
  • Global crypto markets
  • Most countries
  • Exclude some EU/US states

For and against

For

  • Dice and crash rounds you can verify yourself
  • Daily Coinbox faucet
  • Deposits from 0.3 mBTC

Against

  • Offer detail adds up to 2 BTC, the headline says 3
  • Uneven cash-out times on record
  • Fewer slots than larger libraries

Matrix neighbours