Skip to the sheet

7Bit Casino

Crypto casinoOn-chain only

A crypto casino since 2014 with a €1 minimum deposit and a 325% match over 4 deposits.

Block Score75/100Liquid

Score sheet

  1. Settlement35%
    88

    Reads 6 crypto rails listed: BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, BCH, USDT

  2. Licence15%
    58

    Reads Licence on file: Curacao

  3. Offer terms15%
    65

    Reads Offer text states a minimum deposit and wagering without a multiple

  4. Uptime10%
    66

    Reads On file since 2014, 12 years

  5. Analyst mark25%
    76

    Reads Analyst mark 76 of 100. 6 coins and a €1 minimum deposit. Curacao paper and a front-loaded bonus hold the mark.

Weighted: settlement 35%, analyst mark 25%, licence 15%, offer terms 15%, uptime 10%. Total 75.

Analyst call

A €1 entry ticket and a match that needs 4 deposits to see in full.

7Bit Casino scores highest on settlement and lowest on licence. A solid row with a soft spot or two.

Review

Settlement read

6 coins on file: BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, BCH and USDT. Deposits start at €1 or the same value in crypto.

Offer read

325% in total up to 5.25 BTC plus 250 free spins, spread over your first 4 deposits. Most of the spins land on the early deposits. Wagering applies and the offer text does not give the multiple.

Player fit

Crypto players who want to start small and expect to make more than one deposit.

Fact block

Licence
Curacao
Established
2014
Headquarters
Curacao
Min deposit
€1
Vertical
Crypto casino
Payment methods
  • BTC
  • ETH
  • LTC
  • DOGE
  • BCH
  • USDT
Regions
  • Global except USA
  • Canada
  • Select EU nations

For and against

For

  • €1 minimum deposit
  • 6 coins including USDT
  • On file since 2014

Against

  • Match needs 4 deposits to complete
  • Wagering multiple missing from the offer text
  • Curacao licence only

Matrix neighbours